All Award Recipients

Achievement Award

By Award Year

2017Kelly Amonte Hiller '92
2017Robert A. Sunshine '62
2016Michael J. Connor '76
2015Steve Foley '80
2014Robert J. Whelan '79
2013Richard J. Wassersug '63
2012David P. Hemery '62
2011K. Douglas Briggs '71
2010Dr. Donna Ambrosino '70
2009Frank Newman '59
2008Julian Cherubini '53
2007Frederick Wallace Carson '57
2006Joel I. Brest '56
2005John Coleman '65
2004Carolyn Cashman Skaves '74
2003Michael Sheehan '78
2002Dr. Deborah Pavan Langston '57
2001Gerald DiBona '56
2000Gail Barton '55
1999William Delahunt '59
1999Stanley Schwartz '39
1998Gordon Thayer '58
1997Charles Castleman '57
1997Enders Robinson '47
1996David Ries '56
1995Sarah Hall Taylor '65
1994Mary Costanza '54
1994Phyllis Papani Godwin '44
1993Leif Tilden '83
1993Martha Reardon Bewick '58
1993Alice Walsh Haley-Kelley '48
1992Richard Prince '67
1992Peter Cahall '67
1991Gordon Sullivan '55
1990Robert Wade '45
1989Suzanne Ciani '70
1988Terrence Currier '53
1988Joel Rappeport '57
1987Miriam Terhune Rudulph '41
1986Gardner Swain '36
1986Mary Ellen Crawford Ames '36

By Class Year

Mary Ellen Ames '36
C. Gardner Swain '36 *
Stanley Schwartz '39*
Miriam Terhune Rudulph '41 *
Phyllis Papani Godwin '44 GP ‘15
Robert Wade '45
Enders Robinson '47
Terrence Currier '53
Julian Cherubini '53
Mary Costanza '54
Gail Barton '55
Gordon Sullivan '55
David Ries '56 P ‘86
Gerald DiBona '56
Joel Brest '56
Frederick Carson '57
Deborah Pavan Langston '57
Joel Rappeport '57 *
Charles Castleman '57
Gordon Thayer '58
Martha Reardon Bewick '58
William Delahunt '59
Frank Newman '59
David Hemery '62
Robert A. Sunshine '62
Richard Wassersug '63
Suzanne Ciani '64
John Coleman '65 P ‘87
Sally Hall Taylor '65 *
Richard Prince '67
Peter Cahall '67
Donna Ambrosino '70 P ‘01, ‘10, ‘12
K. Douglas Briggs '71 P ‘03
Carolyn Cashman Skaves '74
Michael J. Connor '76
Michael Sheehan '78
Robert Whelan '79

Steve Foley '80

Leif Tilden '83

Kelly Amonte Hiller '92

Humanitarian Award

By Award Year

2017Dr. Jeremy Goverman '92
2016Myra J. Schultz Biblowit '66
2014Myles N. Sheehan '74
2013Linda Yaffe Buchwald '58
2012Phyllis Frogel Rubin '57
2011Patrice Donovan '86 (awarded posthumously)
2010Rev. Joseph Crowley '55
2009Robin Dixon '79
2008Kelly Tuthill '88
2007Joseph Patrick Cassidy '82
2006Natalie Settimelli Small '51
2005Daniel Reardon '60
2004Peter Frost '69
2004Nancy Beal Allen '49
2003Richard Bridges '48
2002Brendan McDonough '87
2001Mildred Gilmore '51
2000Eileen Costello '75
1999Robert Insoft '79
1998Katherine Mullen McLaughlin '58
1997Mitchell Goldman '62
1997Phillip Bradley '62 (awarded posthumously)
1996Lonni Tanner '76
1995Joanne Sacco Pugh '50
1994Jonathan Dwyer '74

By Class Year

Richard Bridges '48 *
Nancy Beal Allen '49
Joanne Sacco Pugh '50
Mildred Gilmore Ix '51
Natalie Settimelli Small '51
Joseph Crowley '55
Phyllis Frogel Rubin '57
Linda Yaffe Buchwald '58
Katherine Mullen McLaughlin '58
Philip Bradley '62 *
Mitchell Goldman '62
Myra J. Schultz Biblowit '66
Myles Sheehan '74
Jonathan Dwyer '74
Eileen Costello '75
Lonni Tanner '76
Robert Insoft '79
Robin Dixon '79 P ‘03, ‘11, ‘16
Joseph Cassidy '82
Patrice Donovan '86 *
Brendan McDonough '87 P ‘18, ‘22
Kelley Tuthill '88
Dr. Jeremy Goverman '92

Loyalty Award

By Award Year

2017Dr. Geoffrey C. Goodale '62 P '84, '91, '97
2016Paul M. Samuelian '66
2015Jeffrey S. Burnett '65
2014Adele Vandenburgh '64
2013Stephanie L. Rando '88
2012James J. Fitzpatrick '72
2011Kevin A Tedeschi '66 & E. Warren Pierce '66
2010Gregory P. Deschenes '80
2009Lillian Cooper Stone '39
2008Eric Limont '73
2007Eileen Beth Cutler '62
2006Mark Robert Dushman '66
2006William J. McGrath, Jr. '66
2005Marcia Brandenburg Martinson '70
2005John Hickey '70
2004Charles Wade '49
2003William P. Smith, Jr. '68
2002John MacLennan '62
2001Robert Brown '51
2000Elizabeth Hudson Ahearn '65
2000Michael Ahearn '65
1999Joyce DiBona '59
1998Alice Walsh Haley-Kelley '48
1998Brian Tedeschi '68
1997Margery Hillier Tonner '37
1997Marilyn Brooks Wey '52
1996Phyllis Abell Kleban '26
1995Rosemary Crotty Lavelle '45
1994Warren Claff '29
1994Jean MacLeod Noblin '39
1993Muriel Brady Oakman '33
1993Cynthia Mower Leggett '53
1992Eleanor Fourtin Powell '22
1991Carolyn Carter Shaffer '41
1990Walter Deane '40
1989William Spang '34
1988William Smith '38
1987Jane Holbrook Jewell '37
1986Samuel Snow '36
1985Helen Hixon Horle '25
1985Harry Rice '35
1984Frederick Brandenburg '39
1983Sam Long '26
1982Everett Grossman '42
1981Richard Porter '31

By Class Year

Eleanor Fourtin Powell 1922 *
Helen Hixon Horle 1925 *
Phyllis Abell Kleban 1926 *
Samuel Long 1926 *
Warren Claff 1929 P ‘59, ‘64*
Richard Porter '31 P ‘62, ‘65*
Muriel Brady Oakman '33 *
William Spang '34 *
Harry Rice '35 *
Samuel Snow '36 *
Jane Holbrook Jewell '37 *
Margery Hillier Tonner '37 P ‘65, ‘69*
William Smith '38 P ‘67, ‘68, ‘74, GP ‘01, ‘04*
Jean MacLeod Noblin '39 *
Frederick Brandenburg '39 P ‘06, ‘70, ‘72, ‘74, ‘79, ‘83*
Lillian Cooper Stone '39 P ‘66, ‘70
Walter Deane '40 *
Carolyn Carter Shaffer '41*
Everett Grossman '42 *
Rosemary Crotty Lavelle '45
Alice Walsh Haley-Kelley '48 P ‘72, ‘77*
Charles Wade '49
Robert Brown '51
Cynthia Mower Leggett '53 P ‘85, ‘88, GP ‘18, ‘20*
Joyce DiBona '59 *
Dr. Geoffrey C. Goodale '62 P '84, '91 '97
John MacLennan '62
Eileen Cutler '62
Adele Lunan Vandenburgh '64
Elizabeth Hudson Ahearn '65 *
Michael Ahearn '65 *
Jeffrey S. Burnett '65
William McGrath '66 P ‘14
M. Robert Dushman '66 *
Kevin Tedeschi '66 P ‘14
E. Warren Pierce '66 P ‘03, ‘05
Paul M. Samuelian '66
Brian Tedeschi '68 P ‘89, ‘91, ‘95
William Smith '68 P ‘01, ‘04
Marcia Brandenburg Martinson '70 P ‘96, ‘01
John Hickey '70
James J. Fitzpatrick '72
Eric Limont '73 P ‘13, ‘15
Gregory P. Deschenes '80 P ‘08, ‘09
Stephanie Leggett Rando '88 P ‘18, ‘20
Powered by Finalsite