All Award Recipients

Achievement Award

By Award Year

2018 Larry Pope ’63 
2017 Kelly Amonte Hiller '92
2017 Robert A. Sunshine '62
2016 Michael J. Connor '76
2015 Steve Foley '80
2014 Robert J. Whelan '79
2013 Richard J. Wassersug '63
2012 David P. Hemery '62
2011 K. Douglas Briggs '71
2010 Dr. Donna Ambrosino '70
2009 Frank Newman '59
2008 Julian Cherubini '53
2007 Frederick Wallace Carson '57
2006 Joel I. Brest '56
2005 John Coleman '65
2004 Carolyn Cashman Skaves '74
2003 Michael Sheehan '78
2002 Dr. Deborah Pavan Langston '57
2001 Gerald DiBona '56
2000 Gail Barton '55
1999 William Delahunt '59
1999 Stanley Schwartz '39
1998 Gordon Thayer '58
1997 Charles Castleman '57
1997 Enders Robinson '47
1996 David Ries '56
1995 Sarah Hall Taylor '65
1994 Mary Costanza '54
1994 Phyllis Papani Godwin '44
1993 Leif Tilden '83
1993 Martha Reardon Bewick '58
1993 Alice Walsh Haley-Kelley '48
1992 Richard Prince '67
1992 Peter Cahall '67
1991 Gordon Sullivan '55
1990 Robert Wade '45
1989 Suzanne Ciani '70
1988 Terrence Currier '53
1988 Joel Rappeport '57
1987 Miriam Terhune Rudulph '41
1986 Gardner Swain '36
1986 Mary Ellen Crawford Ames '36

By Class Year

Mary Ellen Ames '36
C. Gardner Swain '36 *
Stanley Schwartz '39*
Miriam Terhune Rudulph '41 *
Phyllis Papani Godwin '44 GP ‘15
Robert Wade '45
Enders Robinson '47
Terrence Currier '53
Julian Cherubini '53
Mary Costanza '54
Gail Barton '55
Gordon Sullivan '55
David Ries '56 P ‘86
Gerald DiBona '56
Joel Brest '56
Frederick Carson '57
Deborah Pavan Langston '57
Joel Rappeport '57 *
Charles Castleman '57
Gordon Thayer '58
Martha Reardon Bewick '58
William Delahunt '59
Frank Newman '59
David Hemery '62
Robert A. Sunshine '62
Richard Wassersug '63
Larry Pope ’63
Suzanne Ciani '64
John Coleman '65 P ‘87
Sally Hall Taylor '65 *
Richard Prince '67
Peter Cahall '67
Donna Ambrosino '70 P ‘01, ‘10, ‘12
K. Douglas Briggs '71 P ‘03
Carolyn Cashman Skaves '74
Michael J. Connor '76
Michael Sheehan '78
Robert Whelan '79

Steve Foley '80

Leif Tilden '83

Kelly Amonte Hiller '92

Humanitarian Award

By Award Year

2018 E. Renee Ingram ’73 
2017 Dr. Jeremy Goverman '92
2016 Myra J. Schultz Biblowit '66
2014 Myles N. Sheehan '74
2013 Linda Yaffe Buchwald '58
2012 Phyllis Frogel Rubin '57
2011 Patrice Donovan '86 (awarded posthumously)
2010 Rev. Joseph Crowley '55
2009 Robin Dixon '79
2008 Kelly Tuthill '88
2007 Joseph Patrick Cassidy '82
2006 Natalie Settimelli Small '51
2005 Daniel Reardon '60
2004 Peter Frost '69
2004 Nancy Beal Allen '49
2003 Richard Bridges '48
2002 Brendan McDonough '87
2001 Mildred Gilmore '51
2000 Eileen Costello '75
1999 Robert Insoft '79
1998 Katherine Mullen McLaughlin '58
1997 Mitchell Goldman '62
1997 Phillip Bradley '62 (awarded posthumously)
1996 Lonni Tanner '76
1995 Joanne Sacco Pugh '50
1994 Jonathan Dwyer '74

By Class Year

Richard Bridges '48 *
Nancy Beal Allen '49
Joanne Sacco Pugh '50
Mildred Gilmore Ix '51
Natalie Settimelli Small '51
Joseph Crowley '55
Phyllis Frogel Rubin '57
Linda Yaffe Buchwald '58
Katherine Mullen McLaughlin '58
Philip Bradley '62 *
Mitchell Goldman '62
Myra J. Schultz Biblowit '66
E. Renee Ingram ’73 
Myles Sheehan '74
Jonathan Dwyer '74
Eileen Costello '75
Lonni Tanner '76
Robert Insoft '79
Robin Dixon '79 P ‘03, ‘11, ‘16
Joseph Cassidy '82
Patrice Donovan '86 *
Brendan McDonough '87 P ‘18, ‘22
Kelley Tuthill '88
Dr. Jeremy Goverman '92

Loyalty Award

By Award Year

2018 Elizabeth Bailey ’63 
2017 Dr. Geoffrey C. Goodale '62 P '84, '91, '97
2016 Paul M. Samuelian '66
2015 Jeffrey S. Burnett '65
2014 Adele Vandenburgh '64
2013 Stephanie L. Rando '88
2012 James J. Fitzpatrick '72
2011 Kevin A Tedeschi '66 & E. Warren Pierce '66
2010 Gregory P. Deschenes '80
2009 Lillian Cooper Stone '39
2008 Eric Limont '73
2007 Eileen Beth Cutler '62
2006 Mark Robert Dushman '66
2006 William J. McGrath, Jr. '66
2005 Marcia Brandenburg Martinson '70
2005 John Hickey '70
2004 Charles Wade '49
2003 William P. Smith, Jr. '68
2002 John MacLennan '62
2001 Robert Brown '51
2000 Elizabeth Hudson Ahearn '65
2000 Michael Ahearn '65
1999 Joyce DiBona '59
1998 Alice Walsh Haley-Kelley '48
1998 Brian Tedeschi '68
1997 Margery Hillier Tonner '37
1997 Marilyn Brooks Wey '52
1996 Phyllis Abell Kleban '26
1995 Rosemary Crotty Lavelle '45
1994 Warren Claff '29
1994 Jean MacLeod Noblin '39
1993 Muriel Brady Oakman '33
1993 Cynthia Mower Leggett '53
1992 Eleanor Fourtin Powell '22
1991 Carolyn Carter Shaffer '41
1990 Walter Deane '40
1989 William Spang '34
1988 William Smith '38
1987 Jane Holbrook Jewell '37
1986 Samuel Snow '36
1985 Helen Hixon Horle '25
1985 Harry Rice '35
1984 Frederick Brandenburg '39
1983 Sam Long '26
1982 Everett Grossman '42
1981 Richard Porter '31

By Class Year

Eleanor Fourtin Powell 1922 *
Helen Hixon Horle 1925 *
Phyllis Abell Kleban 1926 *
Samuel Long 1926 *
Warren Claff 1929 P ‘59, ‘64*
Richard Porter '31 P ‘62, ‘65*
Muriel Brady Oakman '33 *
William Spang '34 *
Harry Rice '35 *
Samuel Snow '36 *
Jane Holbrook Jewell '37 *
Margery Hillier Tonner '37 P ‘65, ‘69*
William Smith '38 P ‘67, ‘68, ‘74, GP ‘01, ‘04*
Jean MacLeod Noblin '39 *
Frederick Brandenburg '39 P ‘06, ‘70, ‘72, ‘74, ‘79, ‘83*
Lillian Cooper Stone '39 P ‘66, ‘70
Walter Deane '40 *
Carolyn Carter Shaffer '41*
Everett Grossman '42 *
Rosemary Crotty Lavelle '45
Alice Walsh Haley-Kelley '48 P ‘72, ‘77*
Charles Wade '49
Robert Brown '51
Cynthia Mower Leggett '53 P ‘85, ‘88, GP ‘18, ‘20*
Joyce DiBona '59 *
Dr. Geoffrey C. Goodale '62 P '84, '91 '97
John MacLennan '62
Eileen Cutler '62
Elizabeth Bailey ’63 
Adele Lunan Vandenburgh '64
Elizabeth Hudson Ahearn '65 *
Michael Ahearn '65 *
Jeffrey S. Burnett '65
William McGrath '66 P ‘14
M. Robert Dushman '66 *
Kevin Tedeschi '66 P ‘14
E. Warren Pierce '66 P ‘03, ‘05
Paul M. Samuelian '66
Brian Tedeschi '68 P ‘89, ‘91, ‘95
William Smith '68 P ‘01, ‘04
Marcia Brandenburg Martinson '70 P ‘96, ‘01
John Hickey '70
James J. Fitzpatrick '72
Eric Limont '73 P ‘13, ‘15
Gregory P. Deschenes '80 P ‘08, ‘09
Stephanie Leggett Rando '88 P ‘18, ‘20